Fullscreen mode Close menu

Privacy

The company Olmo Srl is committed to protect the privacy of its customers / suppliers, public or private, and will endeavour to ensure that the processing of personal data will be processed respecting their rights, fundamental freedom and dignity of persons with particular reference to privacy and personal identity.

In performing our services, or to assign a specific task to natural or legal persons, we necessarily come into possession of personal information and data: we are therefore, below, illustrating the purposes and methods of processing the data provided to us .

1)     The treatment can be carried out not only in the traditional paper form, but also with the help of electronic or automated means.

2)     Your personal data may be transferred to third parties for purposes related to the present company, namely:

  • Banks
  • External consultants

Processing of any personal data received via electronic mail or electronic templates, also at the time of registration, complies with the provisions of current Italian privacy regulations (Italian Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003 - "Personal Data Protection Code"). Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The proprietor of their processing is the company:

L' OLMO Srl Pod. Ommio,27 53026 Pienza(SI), in the person delegated for this purpose by the legal representative pro tempore domiciled at this address. Tel.0578755133-mail:olmopienza@yahoo.it. 

The data supplied may be subject to processing consisting of their collection, recording, organization, storage and adaption, alteration, selection, retrieval, consultation, use, alignment, blocking, disclosure, erasure and destruction, or of a combination of two or more of such operations. The processing concerned will in any case take place for requirements connected with the service requested. It will take place manually or in an automated manner and, in any case, using tools able to assure security and privacy, in compliance with and based on adoption of the regulatory security measures in force at any given time.

The data will not be transferred to third parties and will be used exclusively for communications relating to the site and its contents and for any dispatch of information on topics relating to site contents. Pursuant to Article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the parties to whom personal data refer can at all times exercise their right to access such data and exercise the rights provided for in the article mentioned, i.e. confirmation or otherwise of the personal data’s existence, availability to the parties concerned of data in an understandable form, their erasure, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of any data processed in breach of legislation, updating, and rectification or, if appropriate, addition to the data concerned. The parties can also oppose processing for legitimate reasons. All requests should be sent to olmopienza@yahoo.it

Anything received at the e-mail address indicated above (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, materials, etc.) will not be considered confidential information or data. It must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid, truthful information that does not harm others’ rights. In any case, no responsibility whatsoever can be attributed to the company for the content of messages. 

Your data will be processed in accordance with contractual requirements and to fulfil the legal requirements and tax, as well as for the effective management of financial and commercial services.

As for the data that we need to know in order to fulfil legal obligations, their absence on your part will result in the impossibility to start or continue the transaction, while the data that we are not obliged to know, the failure to obtain will be evaluated by us from time to time.

Your information will not be disclosed, and may be disclosed by us solely for the purposes outlined above, the subjects involved in their treatment within company, and individuals who need access to them for purposes related to the relationship between you and us, to the extent necessary to carry out the tasks assigned to them.

Capri Palace - Hotel & Spa D-Hotel Maris
OK

By using this site you consent to the use of cookies for purposes including advertising and analytics.
More Info